SMM  2008 : 3. Liga Gruppe Ost 2

1. Runde vom   1.3.2008 :   SG Munot SH 1 - Rüti 1                                    4 : 2

Reichenbaecher Thomas (2016) - Lang Fabian (1996) remis
Pajovic Christian (1871) - Paschke Anton (1940) 0 : 1
Veseloski Sami (1783) - Roth Urs (1593) 1 : 0
Aeschlimann Christian (1752) - Steck Reiner (1793) remis
Meier Daniel (1845) - ?? 1 : 0 FF
Bossert Markus (1655) - ?? 1 : 0 FF

2. Runde vom 29.3.2008 :   Wil 4    - SG Munot SH 1                               1.5 : 4.5

Kessler Luca (U12) (1824) - Reichenbaecher Thomas (2017) 0 : 1
Kessler Manuela (U14) (1670) - Veseloski Sami (1789) 0 : 1
Bütler Pascal (U16) (1768) - Schetty Robert (1983) 1 : 0
Schweizer Jeannine (U18) (1684) - Aeschlimann Christian (1748) remis
Welch Fabian (U12) (1683) - Brauchli Richard (1811) 0 : 1
Grob Joshua (U14) (1592) - Bossert Markus (1650) 0 : 1

3. Runde vom 19.4.2008 :   SG Munot SH 1  - Aadorf 1                           4.5 : 1.5

Reichenbaecher Thomas (2017) - Golder Raphael (1655) remis
Schetty Robert (1983) - Brunner Karl (1999) 0 : 1
Schweizer Robert (1975) - Golder Benjamin (1676) 1 : 0
Aeschlimann Christian (1748) - Zbinden Fritz (1506) 1 : 0
Meier Maurus (1665) - Duttweiler Ruedi (1704) 1 : 0
Bossert Markus (1650) - Bounlom Samyo (1528) 1 : 0

4. Runde vom 24.5.2008 :   SG Munot SH 1 - St. Gallen 4                          4 : 2

Reichenbaecher Thomas (2013) - Wettering Gerd (2007) remis
Schetty Robert (1942) - Ueberwasser Adrian (1873) 1 : 0
Veseloski Sami (1794) - Schmidt Maurin (1793) remis
Pajovic Christian (1853) - Knecht Anton (1611) 1 : 0
Bossert Markus (1686) - Hein Michael (1600) 0 : 1
Aeschlimann Christian (1748) - Dietrich Heinz (1608) 1 : 0

5. Runde vom 21.6.2008 :   SG Winterthur 5 - SG Munot SH 1                   2 : 4

Klaus Ingo (2137) - Reichenbaecher Thomas (2013) remis
Hofstetter Robert (1946) - Schweizer Robert (1971) remis
Nohl Hansjörg (1877) - Schetty Robert (1942) remis
Karrer Peter (1842) - Aeschlimann Christian (1748) remis
Hollenstein Walter (1793) - Brauchli Richard (1813) 0 : 1
Zoller Patrik (1769) - Bossert Markus (1686) 0 : 1

6. Runde vom   6.9.2008 :   Steckborn 1  - SG Munot SH 1                        3 : 3

Bitter Andreas (1782) - Reichenberger Thomas (2017) remis
Faller Kurt (1806) - Meier Daniel (1831) 1 : 0
Businger Paul (2025) - Pajovic Christian (1858) remis
Haldi Peter (1811) - Bossert Markus (1686)    0 : 1 ! 
Aklin Heinz (1805) - Brauchli Richard (1825) 1 : 0
Zahner Rolf (1708) - Meier Maurus (1735) 0 : 1

7. Runde vom 27.9.2008 :   Bodan 3 - SG Munot SH 1                                3 : 3

Morf Jürg (1969) - Reichenbaecher Thomas (2017) 0 : 1
Heckmann Ralf (1894) - Veseloski Sami (1794) 1 : 0
Frommherz Stefan (1920) - Schetty Robert (1949) 0 : 1
Lumpi Arthur (1808) - Aeschlimann Christian (1759) 1 : 0
Steiger David (1817) - Pajovic Christian (1858) remis
Schmid Joachim (1769) - Bossert Markus (1686) remis

Aufstiegsspiel vom 25.10.2008 :   SG Munot SH 1 - SG Winterthur 6     3.5 : 2.5

Reichenbaecher Thomas (2017) - Strommayer Peter (1937) 1 : 0
Schetty Robert (1949) - Scherrer Heinrich (1802) 0 : 1
Schweizer Robert (1970) - Rapold Martin (1799) 1 : 0
Aeschlimann Christian (1759) - Krüger Michael (1812) 0 : 1
Veseloski Sami (1794) - Susnjevic Safet (1771) 1 : 0
Bossert Markus (1686) - Stebler Rene (1821) remis

SG Munot SH 1 steigt in die 2. Liga auf !!

                                                                                                 Tabellen              Statistik 2008


             SMM  2007 : 4. Liga Gruppe Ost 3

1. Runde vom 1.3.2008 :  Bodan 4 - SG Munot SH 2                                0.5 : 5.5

Reichmuth Vinzenz (1642) - Denzinger Karl (1756) 0 : 1
Rossbach Armin (1407) - Meier Maurus (1650) 0 : 1
Betschard Valentin ( - ) - Schenkel Silvan (1562) 0 : 1
Ejem Maria (1534) - Altermatt Felix (1637) 0 : 1
Schmutz Oliver (1326) - Mäschli Anton (1628) remis
Reinhard Fritz ( - ) - Waldvogel Arthur (1697) 0 : 1

2. Runde vom 29.3.2008 :  SG Munot SH - Rheintal 2                                 2 : 4

Meier Maurus (1665) - Rohner Benjamin (1664) 0 : 1
Waldvogel Arthur (1703) - Fischer Gerd (1614) remis
Altermatt Felix (1649) - Bauer Roman (1685) remis
Liver Walter (1612) - Milo Mario (1480) 0 : 1
Schenkel Silvan (1574) - Roscher Franz (1474) remis
Pfister Hans (1546) - Büchel Samuel ( - ) remis

3. Runde vom 19.4.2008 :  Frauenfeld 3 - SG Munot SH 2                          1 : 5

Steck Hansruedi (1499) - Denzinger Karl (1750) 0 : 1
Wunderlin Thomas ( - ) - Schenkel Silvan (1574) 0 : 1
Rudolf Hans (1357) - Waldvogel Arthur (1703) 0 : 1
Alem Yar Nassrin ( - ) - Altermatt Felix (1649) 0 : 1
Jossi Sebastian ( - ) - Brodowsky Bernhard ( - ) 1 : 0
Glauser Sonja (1263) - Mäschli Toni (1621) 0 : 1

4. Runde vom 24.5.2008 :  SG Munot SH 2 - Bodan 4                              4.5 : 1.5

Denzinger Karl (1762) - Reichmuth Vinzens (1616) remis
Waldvogel Arthur (1721) - Kisters Julius (1355) 1 : 0
Meier Maurus (1669) - Ejem Maria (1526) 1 : 0
Schenkel Silvan (1605) - Schmutz Oliver (1334) remis
Busch Yannick (1407) - Kinchhof Konstantin ( - ) 1 : 0
Hächler Dario (1490) - Oechslin Roman ( - ) remis

5. Runde vom 21.6.2008 :  Rheintal 2 - SG Munot SH 2                              3 : 3

Fischer Gerd (1598) - Denzinger Karl (1762) 1 : 0
Milo Mario (1523) - Meier Maurus (1669) 0 : 1
Rohner Benjamin (1699) - Waldvogel Arthur (1721) remis
Zaech Willi (1409) - Altermatt Felix (1691) 0 : 1
Rohner Celine (1468) - Schenkel Silvan (1605) remis
Büchel Samuel (1444) - Busch Yannick (1407) 1 : 0

6. Runde vom   6.9.2008 :  SG Munot SH 2 - Frauenfeld 3                          5 : 1

Denzinger Karl (1729) - Steck Hansruedi (1489) 1 : 0
Waldvogel Arthur (1723) - Engeler Alois (1575) 0 : 1
Altermatt Felix (1695) - Yar Nassrim Alem ( - ) 1 : 0
Meier Hans-Peter (1662) - Grossglauser Marius ( - ) 1 : 0
Maeschli Anton (1612) - Glauser Sonja (1289) 1 : 0
Schenkel Silvan (1586) - Jossi Sebastian ( - ) 1 : 0

Aufstiegsspiel vom 25.10.2008 :  Rapperswil-Jona 2 - SG Munot SH 2   2.5 : 3.5

Gmür Albi (1793) - Meier Maurus (1735) 0 : 1
Guebeli Albert (1788) - Denzinger Karl (1735) 0 : 1
Schönbächler Remo (1746) - Altermatt Felix (1695) remis
Bucher Samuel (1715) - Schenkel Silvan (1586) 0 : 1
Koch Werner (1787) - Waldvogel Arthur (1723) 1 : 0
Fringeli Eduard (1721) - Maeschli Toni (1612) 1 : 0

SG Munot SH 2 steigt in die 3. Liga auf !!

                                                                                                 Tabellen              Statistik 2008